FANDOM

  • IsmaelandLuigi21

    The nominees for Best Writing are:

    • Joanna Lewis and Kristine Songco for The Perfect Pear
    • Kevin Lappin for To Change a Changeling
    • Meghan McCarthy for My Little Pony: The Movie
    • Gillian M. Berrow for My Little Pony Equestria Girls: Dance Magic
    • Rachel Vine and Dave Polsky for My Little Pony Equestria Girls: Mirror Magic
    • Noelle Benvenuti for My Little Pony Equestria Girls: Movie Magic
    • Becky Wanfberg for Hard to Say Anything
    • May Chan for Marks and Recreation
    • Josh Haber and Nicole Dubac for Shadow Play

    Winner: Joanna Lewis and Kristine Songco for The Perfect Pear

    Thank you for voting.

    Read more >
  • IsmaelandLuigi21

    The nominees for Best New Character are:

    • Pharynx
    • Captain Celaeno
    • Starswirl the Bearded
    • Bright Mac
    • Pear Butter
    • Windy Whistles
    • Capper
    • Tempest Shadow
    • Princess Skystar
    • Grubber
    • The Storm King
    • Songbird Serenade
    • Queen Novo
    • Rusty Tenure
    • Chestnut Magnifico
    • Wrangler
    • Chipcutter
    • Feather Bangs
    • Juniper Montage
    • Couture du Future contestants (Starstreak, Inky Rose and Lily Lace)
    • Grand Pear
    • Toola Roola and Coconut Cream
    • Commander Ironhead
    • Flash Magnus
    • Mistmane
    • Mrs. Trotsworth
    • Edler Stallion
    • Cattail
    • Meadowbrook's Mother
    • Kettle Corn
    • Skeedaddle
    • Star Tracker
    • Rockhoof
    • Stygian
    • Meadowbrook
    • Somnambula

    Winner: Pear Butter

    Read more >
  • IsmaelandLuigi21

    The nominees for Best Song are:

    • Dance Magic
    • Flawless
    • Blank Flanks Forever
    • You're in My Head Like a Catchy Song
    • Best Friends Until the End of Time
    • Battle for Sugar Belle
    • We Got This Together
    • Mad Twience
    • I'm the Friend You Need
    • Rainbow
    • Off to See the World
    • Time to Be Awesome
    • One Small Thing
    • Monday Blues
    • Shake Things Up
    • Get the Show on the Road
    • Coinky-Dink World
    • Open Your Eyes
    • Good Vibes

    Winner: You're in My Head Like a Catchy Song

    Read more >
  • IsmaelandLuigi21

    The nominees for Worst Episode are as follows:

    • To Change a Changeling
    • All Bottled Up
    • Fame and Misfortune
    • Triple Threat
    • Not Asking for Trouble
    • Honest Apple
    • Secrets and Pies

    Winner: Not Asking for Trouble

    Read more >
  • IsmaelandLuigi21

    The nominees for best Discovery Family announcer are as follows:

    • Andrea Libman
    • Dan Nachtrab
    • Unnamed Woman Announcer
    • Ashleigh Ball

    Winner: Andrea Libman

    Read more >