Greetings, fellow users, this is Tyler the Super Mario Brony, and this shall be my profile of considering my best and worst of each MLP season so far. And Season 7 will come once every episode airs. So for now, hope you all like the post.
Season 1 - (Top Ten) Best Episodes [ ]
4.
Dragonshy (Fluttershy being brave for once)
3.
Party of One (Pinkamena Diane Pie was funny, and a bit creepy)
2.
Sonic Rainboom (Rainbow Dash was just spectacular what with her Rainboom)
Honorable Mentions[ ]
Season 1 - (Top Three) Worst Episodes [ ]
Season 2 - (Top Ten) Best Episodes[ ]
10.
The Last Roundup (Applejack could've at least been a little less harsh though)
Honorable Mention[ ]
Season 2 - (Top Five) Worst Episodes[ ]
5.
Luna Eclipsed (Pinkie's false gossiping on Luna makes me sick)
3.
Baby Cakes (I just want spank Pound and Pumpkin so hard with a stick)
Season 3 - Worst to Best Episodes [ ]
12. Just for Sidekicks (Pretty much everyone's behavior towards Spike was just disgusting)
Season 4 - Top (Ten) Best Episodes[ ]
10.
Bats! (Scariest episode)
5.
Maud Pie (Sometimes I can totally relate to Pinkie's sister)
Honorable Mentions[ ]
Dishonorable Mention[ ]
Season 5 - (Top Ten) Best Episodes [ ]
7.
The Cutie Map (A little boring between both parts but still outstanding)
2.
The Mane Attraction (Seriously, who would've thought Lena Hall would be a great guest star?)
Honorable Mentions[ ]
Season 5 - (Top Five) Worst Episodes [ ]
5.
Slice of Life (False advertisement, uninteresting plot, most overrated episode)
Dishonorable Mentions[ ]
Season 6 - (Top Ten) Best Episodes [ ]
9.
On Your Marks (Surprisingly good without the Mane Six or Spike)
7.
Buckball Season (Skelly is destined to be a stellar writer... at least when Season 8 finally comes)
6.
Flutter Brutter (Fluttershy's brother sure is a wonderful but underrated character)
4.
Top Bolt (
Newbie Dash fixed up and a good
Wonderbolts Academy sequel)
Honorable Mention [ ]
Season 6 - (Top Ten) Worst Episodes [ ]
4.
Newbie Dash (The Wonderbolts just made me sick; most mean-spirited episode)
2.
28 Pranks Later (Rainbow Dash did not deserve to be let off that easily)
Worst to Best Seasons [ ]
6. Season 6 (Even more potential was wasted and lost)
4. Season 2 (Very overrated)
3. Season 1 (Not much I can say)
2. Season 3 (Arguably underrated)
1. Season 4 (Simply incredible)
Top Ten Best Episodes [ ]
2. Stranger Than Fan Fiction
4. Crusaders of the Lost Mark
10. Keep Calm and Flutter On
Top Ten Worst Episodes [ ]
1. To Where and Back Again
7. The Mysterious Mare Do Well
10. Do Princesses Dream of Magic Sheep?