Hey all, this Tyler Smith here and have I got a post I'd like to hear from you guys before the show comes back at the end of this month. I know this is very, VERY similar to my MLP Controversy Meme, which I shall be remaking once Season 6 is entirely over, but I'd like to hear more than JUST your overall favorite in these specific categories. I want your entire top ten on the ones I've done more than just one entry on. You know which ones I'm about to recap here; my favorite and least favorite episodes and characters, but only a top ten best songs whereas the worst are extremely hard for me to decide. You don't have to do the ones that are just one pick like the most overrated and most underrated categories, but I want you to at least make a Top Ten on each of these first five categories. So get started and if you can't make an entire top ten on those parts then take your time to complete decide and don't comment until you do. So I only want to hear comments of you countdown these particular categories; your best and worst episodes and characters and only your top ten best songs (since the worst are really hard for me to decide as I said). So take all of mine for example.
Top 25 Episodes (EG Flims included)[]
- Twilight's Kingdom
- Stranger Than Fan Fiction
- Pinkie Pride
- Crusaders of the Lost Mark
- The Return of Harmony
- The Mane Attraction
- Rainbow Rocks
- Gauntlet of Fire
- Amending Fences
- A Canterlot Wedding
- Keep Calm and Flutter On
- Princess Twilight Sparkle
- Three's A Crowd
- The Crystal Empire
- The Lost Treasure of Griffonstone
- Castle Sweet Castle
- Viva Las Pegasus
- The Fault in Our Cutie Marks
- Lesson Zero
- Magical Mystery Cure
- Hurricane Fluttershy
- Read It and Weep
- Maud Pie
- Flight to the Finish
- Hearth's Warming Eve
Top 25 Characters (EG Characters included)[]
- Discord
- Sunset Shimmer
- Moon Dancer
- Twilight Sparkle
- Spike
- Ember
- Cheese Sandwich
- Fluttershy
- Quibble Pants
- Countess Coloratura/Rara
- Cadance
- Zephyr Breeze
- Celestia
- Maud Pie
- Tirek
- The Dazzlings
- Pinkie Pie
- Rarity
- Sweetie Belle
- Apple Bloom
- Shining Armor
- Flash Sentry
- Coco Pommel
- Scootaloo
- Gabby
Top 25 Songs (EG Songs included)[]
Any songs from Season 6 like On Your Marks' Out On My Own are hard for me to decided where I'd put them, so for now, these are just from Seasons 1-5.
- We'll Make Our Mark (Crusaders of the Lost Mark)
- You'll Play Your Part (Twilight's Kingdom)
- The Magic Inside (The Mane Attraction)
- My Past is Not Today (Rainbow Rocks - Encore Shorts)
- At the Gala (The Best Night Ever)
- This Day Aria (A Canterlot Wedding)
- Glass of Water (Three's A Crowd)
- The Super Duper Party Pony (Pinkie Pride)
- Welcome to the Show (Rainbow Rocks)
- Apples to the Core (Pinkie Apple Pie)
- Smile Song (A Friend in Deed)
- A True, True Friend (Magical Mystery Cure
- Bats (Bats!)
- Hearts Strong as Horses (Flight to the Finish)
- Winter Wrap Up (Winter Wrap Up)
- The Flim Flam Brothers (The Super Speedy Cider Squeezy 6000)
- Raise This Barn (Apple Family Reunion)
- I'll Fly (Tanks for the Memories)
- Find the Music in You (Filli Vanilli)
- Babs Seed (One Bad Apple)
- The Perfect Stallion (Hearts and Hooves Day)
- The Ballad of the Crystal Empire (The Crystal Empire)
- Rules of Rarity (Canterlot Boutique)
- Make This Castle A Home (Castle Sweet Castle)
- Find A Pet (May the Best Pet Win!)
Top 25 Worst Episodes[]
- What About Discord?
- 28 Pranks Later
- No Second Prances
- The Cutie Re-Mark
- Newbie Dash
- Every Little Thing She Does
- The Mysterious Mare Do Well
- Dragon Quest
- Party Pooped
- Do Princesses Dream of Magic Sheep?
- Baby Cakes
- The Crystalling
- Slice of Life
- Ponyville Confidential
- Just for Sidekicks
- Owl's Well That Ends Well
- Scare Master
- The Times They Are A Changeling
- Bloom & Gloom
- Luna Eclipsed
- A Bird in the Hoof
- P.P.O.V. (Pony Point of View)
- The Cart Before the Ponies
- The Show Stoppers
- Somepony to Watch Over Me (Best Worst Episode/So Bad, It's Good)
Top Twenty Worst Characters (EG Characters included)[]
- Starlight Glimmer
- The Shadowbolts
- Plaid Stripes
- Spitfire (Season 6)
- Svengallop
- Tree Hugger
- Prince Blueblood
- Spoiled Rich
- Trixie Lulamoon
- Prince Rutherford
- Sci-Twi
- Angel
- Principal Cinch
- Princess Luna
- Zesty Gourmand
- Suri Polomare
- Pound and Pumpkin Cake
- Owlowiscious
- Derpy
- Garble
Different Categories[]
- Most Overrated Episode: Slice of Life
- Most Underrated Episode: The One Where Pinkie Pie Knows
- Most Overrated Character: Princess Luna
- Most Underrated Character: Zephyr Breeze
- Favorite Season: Season 4
- Least Favorite Season: Season 5
- Worst Song: Friends Are Always There For You The Cutie Re-Mark